Cinnamon Essential Oil

$9.95
In stock
SKU
EOCinnamon
Cinnamon essential oils has been known to be hot and stimulating. Traditionally it has been used to generate warmth and relieve pain.

Cinnamon essential oil has great value in aromatherapy and it fights exhaustion and a feeling of depression and weakness. It has powerful anti-rheumatic properties, is useful in the digestive system, while fighting colds and flu as well.

How to use Essential Oils:

  • in an oil burner
  • added to a bath
  • slipped into massage oil
  • dripped on a tissue (and placed where you need it)
  • blended with other oils to make your own essential oil blend
  • Or when you need a quick lift - take off the top and inhale for a quick 'pick-me-up'.
More Information
Details

100% pure Cinnamon essential oil
Botanical name:
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum
Common name:
Cinnamon leaf
Plant part:
Leaves
Extraction method:
Steam distilled

Size 12ml
More Info

Note: Top
Strength of aroma:
Medium
Aromatic scent: Spicy, warm aroma

Cautions Mild dermal irritant. Use diluted. Avoid during pregnancy.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.
Frequently Bought Together
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
qigong ken cohen
Qigong
$26.95
Empty Boat +DVD
Empty Boat +DVD
$24.95
Cleanse Essential Oil
Cleanse Essential Oil
$16.95