Chamomile Essential Oil - German Blue

$59.95
In stock
SKU
EOChamomile
Chamomile essential oil (german blue) has traditionally been used for its wound healing properties. It has also been known to be beneficial for sensitive skin.

Chamomile essential oil has a calming effect on the mind and body and is excellent in treating any type of inflammation - be that internal or external. It is very effective on urinary stones (bladder gravel) as well. It furthermore stimulates the liver and gall bladder, thereby improving digestion and is valuable in treating menstrual and menopausal problems.

How to use Essential Oils:

  • in an oil burner
  • added to a bath
  • slipped into massage oil
  • dripped on a tissue (and placed where you need it)
  • blended with other oils to make your own essential oil blend
  • Or when you need a quick lift - take off the top and inhale for a quick 'pick-me-up'.
More Information
Details

100% pure Chamomile essential oil

Botanical name: Matricaria chamomilla
Common name:
German Blue Chamomile, Hungarian Chamomile
Plant part: Flower Head
Extraction method: Steam distilled

Size 12ml
More Info

Note: Middle
Strength of aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Sweet, straw-like fragrance.

Cautions Non-toxic and non-irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.