Cypress Essential Oil

$12.95
In stock
SKU
EOCypress
Cypress essential oil has been known to have astringent and antiseptic properties and has traditionally been used for excessive perspiration.
Cypress essential oil is a clear and fresh smelling essential oil is a great boon to use during times of major upheavals and changes in your life, as it restores calm, sooths anger and making your life flow better. It has a positive effect on excess fluids in general, thereby improving circulation, sorting out coughs and bronchitis. It assists with varicose veins and female problems and is definitely an oil to have around.

How to use Essential Oils:
  • in an oil burner
  • added to a bath
  • slipped into massage oil
  • dripped on a tissue (and placed where you need it)
  • blended with other oils to make your own essential oil blend
  • Or when you need a quick lift - take off the top and inhale for a quick 'pick-me-up'.
More Information
Details
100% pure Cypress essential oil

Botanical name: Cupressus sempervirens
Common name:
Cypress French
Plant part:
Needles and twigs
Extraction method
: Steam distilled

Size 12ml
More Info

Note: Middle
Strength of aroma:
Medium
Aromatic scent:
Spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma.

Cautions Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.
Frequently Bought Together
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
sage essential oil
Sage Essential Oil
$29.95
lemongrass essential oil
Lemongrass Essential Oil
$9.95
frankincense essential oil
Frankincense Essential Oil
$16.95