Spikenard Essential Oil

$39.95
In stock
SKU
EOSpikenard
Spikenard has traditionally been used to promote emotional and spiritual balance. It has also been known to have sedative propeties.

Spikenard has traditionally been used to promote emotional and spiritual balance. It has also been known to have sedative propeties.

More Information
Details

Botanical name: Nardostachys grandiflora
Common name: Spikenard Green
Plant part: Root
Extraction method: Steam distilled

Size 12ml
More Info

Note: Base
Strength of aroma: Medium
Aromatic scent: Earthy, wood- like aroma that is slightly musty

Cautions Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.
Frequently Bought Together