Rose Essential Oil - 5% blend

$39.95
In stock
SKU
EORose
Rose essential oil is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac, as well as an emollient in skin care products.

Rose essential oil not only fights depression, grief, anger and fear, but looks after your heart and digestive system, while being the most wonderful remedy for female problems and one of the best oils to use on the skin.

How to use Essential Oils:

  • in an oil burner
  • added to a bath
  • slipped into massage oil
  • dripped on a tissue (and placed where you need it)
  • blended with other oils to make your own essential oil blend
  • Or when you need a quick lift - take off the top and inhale for a quick 'pick-me-up'.
More Information
Details

100% pure Rose essential oil in Jojoba Oil

Botanical name: Rosa damascena
Common name:
Rose Moldovian
Extraction method:
Distallation with a pre-soaking in salty water.
Plant part:
Flower tops

Size 12ml
More Info

Note: Medium to top
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Complex, sweet, floral aroma.

Cautions Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.
Frequently Bought Together
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
Love Essential Oil
Love Essential Oil
$16.95
frankincense essential oil
Frankincense Essential Oil
$16.95
Love Kit MBE 105
Love Kit MBE 105
$13.95
Tiger Eye Egg W97
Tiger Eye Egg W97
$15.00